Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 July 1966 , Cohasset, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name : Nancy Ellen Walls
Nickname : Nancy
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Nancy Ellen Carell was born on July 19, 1966 as Nancy Ellen Walls and known professionally as Nancy Carell. She is an American actress who has appeared in several comedies. Nancy was born in Cohasset, Massachussettsm. .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 9
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 49
Latest Fan : Exvolcahydm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Nancy Walls Biography Overview

  • Name: Nancy Carell
  • Full Name: Nancy Ellen Walls
  • Birth Name: Nancy Ellen Walls
  • Nickname: Nancy
  • Date of Birth: 19 July 1966
  • Place of Birth: Cohasset, Massachusetts, USA
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 1.73 m
  • Hair: Blonde
  • Eyes: Green
  • Education: Boston College
  • Fan Mail Address:

Nancy Walls Biography

Nancy Ellen Carell was born on July 19, 1966 as Nancy Ellen Walls and known professionally as Nancy Carell. She is an American actress who has appeared in several comedies. Nancy was born in Cohasset, Massachussettsm. She got her start in comedy at The Second City, and like many of the troupe's alumni went on to join the cast of Saturday Night Live where she was best known for her impression of CNN anchor Bobbie Battista. A few years later, she held a correspondent position on the satrical TV news program The Daily Show, She now voices the character of helen Goode on ABC's The Goode Family, where she is credited for the first time as Nancy Carell instead of Nancy Walls. On The Office, the TV show ion chich her husband stars, Carell has occasionally guest starred as Carol Stills, the real estate agent and former girlfriend of Steve's character, Michael Scott. Her Husband is fellow former The Daily Show correspondent, Second City Alumnus, and eastern Massachusetts native Steve Carell; the couple met at the Second City Training Center when she took a course taught by Carell. They have two children, Elisabeth Anne Carrell and John Carell.